FORTIFIED FANTASY

Week 72026 ยท Standard ยท THIS WEEK

Compare other players Week 7

Should I start Jadarian Price or Johnny Mundt this week? Week 7 Standard (2026)

THE FF CALL

Slight lean: Johnny Mundt

+0.9 projected edge ยท Standard

Start Johnny Mundt over Jadarian Price for Week 7 Standard: 0.9 projected points versus 0.0.

  • Jadarian Price: INJURY_RESERVE; 0.0 FP recent scoring average; 5% matchup reduction against KC.
  • Johnny Mundt: 0.1 FP recent scoring average.

Forecast updated ยท Standard

Johnny Mundt
Why this pick?

Johnny Mundt

Fortified0.9
ESPN0.9
Sleeper1.1
FantasyProsโ€”

Johnny Mundt faces DAL in Week 7. Recent scoring average: 0.1 fantasy points.

Jadarian Price

Fortified0.0
ESPN0.0
Sleeper0.0
FantasyProsโ€”

Jadarian Price faces KC in Week 7. Recent scoring average: 0.0 fantasy points. The position-specific defensive matchup adjusts the forecast down 5%. INJURY_RESERVE

Johnny Mundt projects for 0.9 points in standard scoring, 0.9 more than Jadarian Price. The gap is small; late injury news or your leagueโ€™s scoring can change the choice.

Updated Oct 25, 2026, 12:32 AM ET. Projections can change before kickoff.

Actuals, projections & playoff outlook

Your next decision

Tap a player for alternatives, or search a name.

SEE THE WHOLE SEASON

Donโ€™t just win Sunday.
Win whatโ€™s next.

Your roster. Every week.
A plan for the playoffs.

WEEK 7PLAYOFFS โ™›
Build my Game Plan Your team. Your leagueโ€™s rules.
Scoring & lineup notes

PPR awards one point per reception; half-PPR awards 0.5; standard awards none. Custom league rules can change the result. Confirm active status, kickoff and lineup locks. Projections are estimates; completed-week scores are actuals.

More Week 7 decisions

Still deciding on Johnny Mundt?

TE ยท Week 7Johnny Mundt or George Kittle?0.9 vs 11.7 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Johnny Mundt or Adam Trautman?0.9 vs 0.9 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Johnny Mundt or Brock Wright?0.9 vs 1.0 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Johnny Mundt or Blake Whiteheart?0.9 vs 1.0 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—
RB ยท Week 7Jahmyr Gibbs or Bijan Robinson?23.7 vs 19.3 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—RB ยท Week 7Bijan Robinson or Kenneth Walker III?19.3 vs 19.2 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—RB ยท Week 7Kenneth Walker III or Kyren Williams?19.2 vs 17.3 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—RB ยท Week 7Kyren Williams or Christian McCaffrey?17.3 vs 16.8 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—RB ยท Week 7Christian McCaffrey or Derrick Henry?16.8 vs 16.5 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—RB ยท Week 7Derrick Henry or Jaylen Warren?16.5 vs 15.9 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—