FORTIFIED FANTASY

Week 72026 ยท PPR ยท THIS WEEK

Should I start Brevyn Spann-Ford or Gavin Bartholomew this week? Week 7 PPR (2026)

THE FF CALL

Slight lean: Brevyn Spann-Ford

+0.8 projected edge ยท PPR

Start Brevyn Spann-Ford over Gavin Bartholomew for Week 7 PPR: 2.7 projected points versus 1.9.

  • Brevyn Spann-Ford: 2.5 FP recent scoring average.
  • Gavin Bartholomew: 4.8 FP recent scoring average.

Forecast updated ยท PPR

Brevyn Spann-Ford
Why this pick?

Brevyn Spann-Ford

Fortified2.7
ESPN3.2
Sleeper2.1
FantasyProsโ€”

Brevyn Spann-Ford faces PHI in Week 7. Recent scoring average: 2.5 fantasy points.

Gavin Bartholomew

Fortified1.9
ESPN1.5
Sleeper0.7
FantasyProsโ€”

Gavin Bartholomew faces IND in Week 7. Recent scoring average: 4.8 fantasy points.

Brevyn Spann-Ford projects for 2.7 points in PPR scoring, 0.8 more than Gavin Bartholomew. The gap is small; late injury news or your leagueโ€™s scoring can change the choice.

Updated Oct 25, 2026, 10:19 AM ET. Projections can change before kickoff.

Actuals, projections & playoff outlook

Your next decision

Tap a player for alternatives, or search a name.

SEE THE WHOLE SEASON

Donโ€™t just win Sunday.
Win whatโ€™s next.

Your roster. Every week.
A plan for the playoffs.

WEEK 7PLAYOFFS โ™›
Build my Game Plan Your team. Your leagueโ€™s rules.
Scoring & lineup notes

PPR awards one point per reception; half-PPR awards 0.5; standard awards none. Custom league rules can change the result. Confirm active status, kickoff and lineup locks. Projections are estimates; completed-week scores are actuals.

More Week 7 decisions

Still deciding on Brevyn Spann-Ford?

TE ยท Week 7Brevyn Spann-Ford or George Kittle?2.7 vs 17.5 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Brevyn Spann-Ford or Brenton Strange?2.7 vs 2.7 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Brevyn Spann-Ford or Matt Hibner?2.7 vs 2.8 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Brevyn Spann-Ford or Josh Cuevas?2.7 vs 2.5 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—
TE ยท Week 7George Kittle or Brock Bowers?17.5 vs 17.0 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Brock Bowers or Trey McBride?17.0 vs 16.2 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Trey McBride or Isaiah Likely?16.2 vs 16.1 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Isaiah Likely or Sam LaPorta?16.1 vs 14.4 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Sam LaPorta or Tucker Kraft?14.4 vs 13.6 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—TE ยท Week 7Tucker Kraft or Dallas Goedert?13.6 vs 11.7 projected ยท Compare the matchup โ†—
Compare other players Week 7